Is ZUKO, DRINK MIX, ORANGE, ORANGE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS, ARABIC GUM (PROVIDES BODY), SODIUM CITRATE (CONTROLS ACIDITY), ARTIFICIAL ORANGE FLAVOR, ASPARTAME* (SWEETENER), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (PREVENTS CAKING), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENER), MALTODEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN D), FD&C YELLOW NO. 6 AND YELLOW NO. 5 (ARTIFICIAL COLORS).

Check ZUKO, DRINK MIX, ORANGE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go