Is ZUKO, DRINK MIX, PEACH, PEACH Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural peach flavors
natural peach flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), ARABIC GUM (PROVIDES BODY), SODIUM CITRATE (CONTROLS ACIDITY) A (SWEETENER) TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (PREVENTS CAKING, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENER), MALTODEXTRIN, BLACK TEA, AND NATURAL PEACH FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C),FD&C YELLOW NO.6 AND YELLOW NO.5 (ARTIFIC).
Check ZUKO, DRINK MIX, PEACH, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZUKO, DRINK MIX, PEACH, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


