Is ZUMBA PICA CHAMOY BITE CANDIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- dextrose
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, TEJOCOTE, CORN SYRUP, CHILI POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, IODIZED SALT, DEXTROSE, WATER, ARABIC GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, RED 40, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX AND SHELLAC.
Check ZUMBA PICA CHAMOY BITE CANDIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZUMBA PICA CHAMOY BITE CANDIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


