Is Zuppo Crown 7 Sour Grape Flavour Chews Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- 473
- 491
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Corn, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Food Acid (296), Gelatin, Flavour, Emulsifier (491, 473), Antioxidant (300), Colour (163), Salt.
Check Zuppo Crown 7 Sour Grape Flavour Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zuppo Crown 7 Sour Grape Flavour Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zuppo Crown 7 Sour Grape Flavour Chews is available at 1 retailer
Campbells
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


