Is ZUREK SOUR RYE SOUP Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, VEGETABLE PUREE IN VARIABLE PROPORTIONS (4%) (OF ONIONS, POTATOES), FLOUR: RYE AND WHEAT (CONTAIN GLUTEN), NATURAL RYE SOURDOUGH (1%) (GLUTEN), WHEY (MILK, LACTOSE), SALT, LACTOSE (MILK), MILK PROTEIN, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, MUSHROOM EXTRACT, SPICES AND SPICE EXTRACTS, MARJORAM (0,05%), ACIDITY REGULATORS LACTIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID, SMOKE FLAVORINGS, FLAVORINGS (CONTAIN CELERY, LACTOSE).
Check ZUREK SOUR RYE SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZUREK SOUR RYE SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySmokyEarthyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep


