Is ZYN® CURCUMIN (from Turmeric) – Mango Lychee (200 mg of Curcumin + Piperine) – Holistic Wellness™ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavors

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Mango Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Patent Pending Zyn Proprietary Blend (Curcumin, Piperine), Xanthan Gum, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Stevia Extract, Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)

Check ZYN® CURCUMIN (from Turmeric) – Mango Lychee (200 mg of Curcumin + Piperine) – Holistic Wellness™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ZYN® CURCUMIN (from Turmeric) – Mango Lychee (200 mg of Curcumin + Piperine) – Holistic Wellness™ is available at 2 retailers

WalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go