Is Zyrtec® Allergy 24 Hour 10mg Tablets 30 Ct Carded Pk Lactose Free?

Description
Small, smooth, coated tablets have minimal discernible flavor and a firm, slightly chalky texture. People commonly swallow one daily with water to relieve seasonal allergy symptoms. Reviews often note reliable symptom reduction, occasional drowsiness, and appreciated convenient carded packaging for travel or storage, and clear directions printed on the card.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose monohydrate
lactose monohydrate
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, smooth, coated tablets have minimal discernible flavor and a firm, slightly chalky texture. People commonly swallow one daily with water to relieve seasonal allergy symptoms. Reviews often note reliable symptom reduction, occasional drowsiness, and appreciated convenient carded packaging for travel or storage, and clear directions printed on the card.
Ingredients
Active Ingredient (In Each Tablet): Cetirizine Hcl 10 Mg (Antihistamine) Inactive Ingredients: Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Croscarmellose Sodium, Hypromellose, Lactose Monohydrate, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Titanium Dioxide
Check Zyrtec® Allergy 24 Hour 10mg Tablets 30 Ct Carded Pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zyrtec® Allergy 24 Hour 10mg Tablets 30 Ct Carded Pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Zyrtec® Allergy 24 Hour 10mg Tablets 30 Ct Carded Pk is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


