Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Zyrtec® Allergy Cetirizine HCl/antihistamine 10 mg Capsules Liquid Gels 12 ct Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cetirizine HCl 10 mg, gelatin, glycerin, mannitol, pharmaceutical ink, polyethylene glycol 400, purified water, sodium hydroxide, sorbitan, sorbitol

Check Zyrtec® Allergy Cetirizine HCl/antihistamine 10 mg Capsules Liquid Gels 12 ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zyrtec® Allergy Cetirizine HCl/antihistamine 10 mg Capsules Liquid Gels 12 ct is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Egg Free? Zyrtec® Allergy Cetirizine HCl/antihistamine 10 mg Capsules Liquid Gels 12 ct | Spoonful