Is Zyrtec Go Packs 10 Mg Original Prescription Strength Allergy Relief 5 Tablets Box Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose monohydrate
lactose monohydrate
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
In Each Tablet: Active Ingredients: Cetirizine HCl (10 mg), Antihistamine. Inactive Ingredients: Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Croscarmellose Sodium, Hypromellose, Lactose Monohydrate, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Zyrtec Go Packs 10 Mg Original Prescription Strength Allergy Relief 5 Tablets Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zyrtec Go Packs 10 Mg Original Prescription Strength Allergy Relief 5 Tablets Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
Where to buy
Zyrtec Go Packs 10 Mg Original Prescription Strength Allergy Relief 5 Tablets Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


