Is ZZ SENSITIVE REGENERATIVE DAY CREAM - 50ML Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butyrospermum parkii butter
butyrospermum parkii butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water, (Borlind's Own Deep Spring Water)), Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil (Jojoba), Caprylyl Caprylate/caprate, Alcohol, Squalane, Glycerin, Glyceryl Stearate, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (Shea), Behenyl Alcohol, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil (Sunflower), Cetyl Palmitate, Cera Alba (Beeswax), Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Brassica Campestris Sterols (Rapeseed), Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Inulin, Alpha-glucan Oligosaccharide, Xanthan Gum, Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract, Arginine, Fructan, Lupinus Albus Seed Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate, Glyceryl Caprylate, Maltodextrin, Glycine Soja Oil (Soybean), Ascorbyl Palmitate, Lecithin, Tocopherol, Lactobacillus Ferment, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate
Check ZZ SENSITIVE REGENERATIVE DAY CREAM - 50ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZZ SENSITIVE REGENERATIVE DAY CREAM - 50ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ZZ SENSITIVE REGENERATIVE DAY CREAM - 50ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


