Is ZZ SENSITIVE REGENERATIVE EYE CREAM - 15ML Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water (Borlind's Own Deep Spring Water Comes From 166 Meters Below Ground)), Alcohol, Caprylyl Caprylate/caprate, Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil (Meadowfoam), Squalane, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (Shea), Glyceryl Stearate, Behenyl Alcohol, Brassica Campestris Sterols (Rapeseed), Glycerin, Stearic Acid, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Inulin Sorbitan Caprylate, Palmitic Acid, Sorbitan Stearate, Alpha-glucan Oligosaccharide, Curculigo Orchioides Root Extract, Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract, Xanthan Gum, Chondrus Crispus Powder (Carrageenan), Tocopheryl Acetate, Sucrose Cocoate, Fructan, Glyceryl Caprylate, Glycine Soja Oil (Soybean), Maltodextrin, Arginine, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Lecithin, Lactobacillus Ferment, Tocopherol, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate

Check ZZ SENSITIVE REGENERATIVE EYE CREAM - 15ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ZZ SENSITIVE REGENERATIVE EYE CREAM - 15ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Skincare