Is , Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 6de sucralose et 108d'acesulfame-potassium par portion de 120| sweetened with sucralose
  • natural flavour

6de sucralose et 108d'acesulfame-potassium par portion de 120| sweetened with sucralose

Dietitian note

Carmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, natural flavour, citric acid, cellulose gum, sodium citrate, malic acid, sucralose, acesulfame-potassium, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, allura red, contains 183,6 mg sucralose and 108 mg acesulfame-po - tassium per 120 ml serving, u ingrédients: eau, arôme naturel, acide citrique, gomme de cellulose, citrate de sodium, acide malique, sucralose, acésulfame-potassium, sorbate de potassium, benzoate de potassium, rouge allura, contient 183,6 mg de sucralose et 108 mg d'acésulfame-potassium par portion de 120 ml, sweetened with sucralose and acesulfame-potassium/ édulcoré avec du sucralose et de l'acésulfame-potassium

Check , against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go