Is вафла троя Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmgd milk powder

skimmgd milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Skimmgd Milk Powder, Pasteurized Egg Melange, Emulsifier (Rapeseed Leaithin, Sorbitan Tristearate, Ammo Ohosphatides), Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbohate), Potato Starch, Com Starch, Acdity Rea Aitic Acid, Wheat Malt Tlour, Cocoa Butter, Flavouring, May Contain Traces Of Sesame Seeds And Nuts (Kaz Walnuts, Pecan Nuts)

Check вафла троя against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go