Is Мороженое фисташковое Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Восстановленное молоко (вода, молоко сухое цельное), молоко сухое масло кокосовое, эмульгатор (лецитин соевый), соль поваренная, разрыхлитель диглицериды жирных кислот), стабилизатор (камедь рожкового дерева), подсластитель лактоза), подсластитель (сорбит), инулин (пищевые волокна из цикория), эмульгатор (моно - куркумин). Содержит сахара природного (естественного) происхождения. Содержит Может содержать незначительное количество арахиса, миндаля и грецкого ореха.

Check Мороженое фисташковое against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking