Is Мороженое фисташковое Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Восстановленное молоко (вода, молоко сухое цельное), молоко сухое масло кокосовое, эмульгатор (лецитин соевый), соль поваренная, разрыхлитель диглицериды жирных кислот), стабилизатор (камедь рожкового дерева), подсластитель лактоза), подсластитель (сорбит), инулин (пищевые волокна из цикория), эмульгатор (моно - куркумин). Содержит сахара природного (естественного) происхождения. Содержит Может содержать незначительное количество арахиса, миндаля и грецкого ореха.

Check Мороженое фисташковое against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking