Is ジャッキー カルパス Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

畜肉(豚肉(輸入)、牛肉)、鶏肉、豚脂肪、粗ゼラチン、鶏肉、豚肉、食塩、香辛料、粉末水あめ、ポークエキス、たん白加水分解物(大豆を含む)、砂糖、無糖/加工でん粉(小麦由来)、調味料(アミノ酸等)、カゼインNa(乳由来)、ソルビトール、リン酸塩(Na)、酸化防止剤(ビタミンC)、発色剤(亜硝酸Na)

Check ジャッキー カルパス against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoAppetizer