Is サクマ ドロップス 鬼滅の刃 Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

砂糖(国内製造), 水飴, 濃縮果汁(いちご, パインアップル, オレンジ, レモン, りんご, メロン, すもも), 酸味料, 香料, 着色料(紫コーン色素, パプリカ色素, カロチン, 紅麹, クチナシ, 紅花黄)

Check サクマ ドロップス 鬼滅の刃 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDessert Topping