Is サクマ ドロップス 鬼滅の刃 Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

砂糖(国内製造), 水飴, 濃縮果汁(いちご, パインアップル, オレンジ, レモン, りんご, メロン, すもも), 酸味料, 香料, 着色料(紫コーン色素, パプリカ色素, カロチン, 紅麹, クチナシ, 紅花黄)

Check サクマ ドロップス 鬼滅の刃 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDessert Topping