No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is คุกกี้ เดลิโอ ตรา เอส แอนด์ พี Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Annboniniacbw (As Iaalo), : Chocolate Chip Cookies (Delio Brand), An (Wheat Flour), Nma (Sugar), Uuna (Blends), Anmiu (Margarine), Ianlnuanw (Chocolate Chip), H (Egg), Urn (Milk Powder), Mli (Raising Agent), : Ins 500 (Ii), Ansiauunmslinaeniiu (Antioxidant), : Ins 307B

Check คุกกี้ เดลิโอ ตรา เอส แอนด์ พี against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? คุกกี้ เดลิโอ ตรา เอส แอนด์ พี | Spoonful