This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is แซนวิชคุกกี้ไส้ครีมและแยมสตรอเบอรรี่ ตราดิวเบอร์รี่ Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Flavoured Jam Aoudsenu Nnu / Ac (U T Jban Wheat Flour), Tuuuuls (Vegetable Fat (Palm) 20,00%, Nana (Sugar) 18,00%, Usnlngsu (Fructose Syrup) 10,00%, Uudo (Milk Powder) 3,00%, Nalnabsu (Glucose Syrup) 1,70%, Udu (Con Starch) 1,60%, Ansmininnnoiubu (Humectant) Ins 422 1,10%, Nanbinsalululonsndextrose Monohydrate), Uinou (Egg Yolk Powder), In Ousinaiasulolou (Lodized Salt), Ansboain (Raising Agents), Ins 500, Ins 503, Ojabluioos (Emulsifier) Ins 322 Asusunomuimo(acidity Regulators) Ins 330, Ins 332, Ansrilrinapa (Geling Agent Ins4400, 1Tngklineluueiiynthsrmchaati Aeel Etngkliinlangekhraath (Nature Identical Flavours And Artificial Flavours), Aabinst (Artificial Color) Ins 122, Ins 124, Ansuoonumsina Bu (Antioxidant) Ins 321, Ins 320 Nininsuminiinnos/information For Food Allergy : Umudana, Uu, Maakaakanghli`ngelaip E2`aacchmiiphlitkanthcchaaknm, Thawthiimiiplii`kchng Eelaryaech Fuaibuusnouonain Contains: Wheat Flour, Milk, Soy Lecithin And Eggs And May Contains Dairy Products, Tree Nut And Cereals Containing Gluten) Int Manufactured By/ Wanlau Urg (T

Check แซนวิชคุกกี้ไส้ครีมและแยมสตรอเบอรรี่ ตราดิวเบอร์รี่ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go
Vegetarian? แซนวิชคุกกี้ไส้ครีมและแยมสตรอเบอรรี่ ตราดิวเบอร์รี่ | Spoonful