Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is ถั่วลันเตาอบกรอบ ตราโก๋แก่ Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Peas 68% Modified Tapioca Starch 12% Whe Sugar 6% Sri Racha Chili Sauce Seasoning 3% Paim Oil 2% Oied Favour Enhancers Monosodium Glutamate, Soium Guarnylale Sedlum N Raising Agent (Ins 500) (Ins 503) Anti Caking Agent (Ns 551 Acidity Regulators (Ins 330), Artfical Colour Aded (Ns 102) (Ns 110As (Contains: Wheat Gluten, Soybeans

Check ถั่วลันเตาอบกรอบ ตราโก๋แก่ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SpicySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchSide Dish
Vegan? ถั่วลันเตาอบกรอบ ตราโก๋แก่ | Spoonful