Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is ถั่วลันเตาอบกรอบ ตราโก๋แก่ Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Peas 68% Modified Tapioca Starch 12% Whe Sugar 6% Sri Racha Chili Sauce Seasoning 3% Paim Oil 2% Oied Favour Enhancers Monosodium Glutamate, Soium Guarnylale Sedlum N Raising Agent (Ins 500) (Ins 503) Anti Caking Agent (Ns 551 Acidity Regulators (Ins 330), Artfical Colour Aded (Ns 102) (Ns 110As (Contains: Wheat Gluten, Soybeans

Check ถั่วลันเตาอบกรอบ ตราโก๋แก่ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SpicySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchSide Dish
Vegetarian? ถั่วลันเตาอบกรอบ ตราโก๋แก่ | Spoonful