Is เวเฟอร์โรล รสชีส Vegan?

Ingredients
Ritz Cheese Wafer Roll (Wafer Roll With Cheese Flavored Cream), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Maltodextrin, Comstarch, Cheese Seasoningpowder Milk Solids, Maltodextrin Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm), Cheese Solids, Flavours, Emulsitying Salt Disodijum Orthophosphate (E339, Salt, Anti-caking Agent (Slicon Dioxide (E551), High Fructose Syrup, Skim Milk Powder, Cheese Powder Dried Cheese, Emulsiying Salit Trisodium Citrate (E331, Whey Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin (E322), Calcium Carbonate (E1700), Humectant(sorbitol Syrup (E420), Algal Oil, Colours (Beta-carotene(e160a), Sunsetyellowfcf(e110), Allergeninformation: Contains Wheat, Milk And Soy, Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Biscuits That Contain Other Sources Of Gluten
Check เวเฟอร์โรล รสชีส against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open เวเฟอร์โรล รสชีส in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Roll


