Is Сабвичу DAIRY MILK 35 Freddo CARAMEL Freddo Be Tre Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
- e442
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPLUS Milk chocolate with soft caramel (30%). agredient: MILK, sugar, cocoa butter, glucose syrup, vegetable fats (palm, shea), glucose-fructose syrup, cocoa mass, whey powder (from MILK), emulsifiers (E442, E471, E476), Salt, acidity regulator (sodium carbonates), flavourings. MAY CONTAIN NUTS, WHEAT. "The equivalent of 426 ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate. For nutrition lift flap 7 622202 2
Check Сабвичу DAIRY MILK 35 Freddo CARAMEL Freddo Be Tre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Сабвичу DAIRY MILK 35 Freddo CARAMEL Freddo Be Tre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


