Is @ Ease, Lasagna With Meat Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese cultures
- low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Sauce (Tomato Paste, Water), Cooked Pasta (Enriched Semolina (Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water), Ground Beef, Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, E
Check @ Ease, Lasagna With Meat Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open @ Ease, Lasagna With Meat Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


