Is @ Ease, Lasagna With Meat Sauce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched semolina
- semolina
enriched semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Sauce (Tomato Paste, Water), Cooked Pasta (Enriched Semolina (Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water), Ground Beef, Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, E
Check @ Ease, Lasagna With Meat Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open @ Ease, Lasagna With Meat Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


