Is ½ Lune Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- lecithine de soya
- proteine de soya
lecithine de soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sucres (sucre, glucose), Farine de blé enrichie, Huile végétale, Œufs entiers liquides, Glycérine, Cacao, Huiles de palme et de palmiste modifiées, Eau, Blancs d'oeufs liquides, Substances laitières modifiées, Poudre à pâte, Propylène glycol, Sel, Protéine de soya, Bicarbonate de soude, Amidon de blé, Fécule de maïs modifié, Monostearate de sorbitan, Gomme de cellulose, Mono - et diglycérides, Sorbate de potassium, Gomme de guar, Polysorbate 60, Fécule de maïs, Acide sorbique, Gomme xanthane, Bisulfate de sodium, Pyrophosphate acide de sodium, Lécithine de soya, Arôme naturel et artificiel, Tartrazine, Rouge allura, Bleu brillant FCF. Peut contenir : Arachides, Noix.
Check ½ Lune against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ½ Lune in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


