Is - Matcha Donuts, 2.3 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour
  • organic coconut butter
  • organic extra virgin coconut oil
  • organic coconut

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Almond Flour, * Organic Coconut, Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut Butter, Erythritol, * Monkfruit, * Ceremonial Grade Matcha, Filtered Water, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Cinnamon, Himalayan Pink Salt

Check - Matcha Donuts, 2.3 oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
EarthyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go