Is & PARTNERS CHICKEN GRAV CHICKEN STOCK dia aha Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chicken stock (59%) (water, chicken extract, onion, carrot, leek parsley, garlic, white pepper, bay leaf), water, cornflour, chicken stock of (water, chicken extract, leek, onion, carrot, parsley, garlic, white pepper, boy leaf), sea salt, thyme, colour (plain caramel), white pepper STORAGE: Keep refrigerated. Once opened, consume within 1 day. Do not exceed use by date. For use by date see Freeze as soon after purchase as possible and within the use by date Use within one month. Defrost fully before use: do not refreeze once defrosted NUTRITION TYPICAL VALUES PER PER 1/4 AS PREPARED 100g PACK Energy k 232 174 Energy kcal 55 41 Fat 2.0g 1.5g
Check & PARTNERS CHICKEN GRAV CHICKEN STOCK dia aha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open & PARTNERS CHICKEN GRAV CHICKEN STOCK dia aha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


