Is & Partners Easy To Cook Higher Welfare Naked Katsu Chicken Breasts With A Sweet-savoury Katsu Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (75%), Katsu Curry Sauce Sachet (21%) (water, Coconut Milk, Onion, Carrot, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Red Pepper, Salt, Ground Turmeric, Soya Bean, Ginger Purée, Yeast Extract, Ground Coriander, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Garlic Purée, Ground Clove, Ground Cumin, Chilli Powder, Onion Powder, Wine Vinegar, Ground Ginger, Colour (plain Caramel), Ground Fennel, Ground Fenugreek, Rice Wine Vinegar, Black Pepper Extract, Ground Caraway, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Ground Star Anise, Cane Molasses, Ground Cinnamon, White Pepper, Ground Nutmeg, Potato Maltodextrin), Sugar, Cornflour, Garlic Powder, Flavourings, Onion Powder, Ground Cumin, Ground Ginger, Salt, Ground Turmeric, Ground Coriander, Black Pepper, Black Onion Seeds, Cayenne Pepper, Ground Fenugreek, Ground Cassia, Ground Cardamom, Turmeric Extract, Cane Molasses. Contains Soya.
Check & Partners Easy To Cook Higher Welfare Naked Katsu Chicken Breasts With A Sweet-savoury Katsu Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open & Partners Easy To Cook Higher Welfare Naked Katsu Chicken Breasts With A Sweet-savoury Katsu Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PINEAPPLE CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS AND EDAMAME IN A SWEET PINEAPPLE SAUCE, PINEAPPLE CHICKEN
SWEET SESAME CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND VEGETABLES IN A SWEET & SPICY SESAME SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, SWEET SESAME CHICKEN
GENERAL CHANG'S BATTERED CHICKEN BREAST WITH A SWEET CHILI SAUCE, BROCCOLI AND RED BELL PEPPERS, GENERAL CHANG'S CHICKEN
SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI TENDER CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, BROCCOLI, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS. CARROTS AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A SWEET SAUCE BOWL, SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI
SWEET & SOUR BATTERED CHICKEN BREAST WITH A SWEET AND TANGY SAUCE, PINEAPPLE, ONIONS AND GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Piece


