Is SWEET & SOUR BATTERED CHICKEN BREAST WITH A SWEET AND TANGY SAUCE, PINEAPPLE, ONIONS AND GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet and tangy profile with a crisp exterior and tender interior; a saucy, glossy finish provides balanced flavor. Commonly reheated as a quick main or included in takeout-style meals for weeknight dinners. Reviewers praise flavor and convenience but sometimes note inconsistent crispness, sauce distribution, and variable portion sizes, overall satisfaction.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLES AND FRUIT (PINEAPPLE, ONIONS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS), SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF: APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GINGER, SALT, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), BATTERED CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, CORN STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, RICE STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, DEXTROSE, EGG WHITES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS).

Check SWEET & SOUR BATTERED CHICKEN BREAST WITH A SWEET AND TANGY SAUCE, PINEAPPLE, ONIONS AND GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SWEET & SOUR BATTERED CHICKEN BREAST WITH A SWEET AND TANGY SAUCE, PINEAPPLE, ONIONS AND GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN is available at 14 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep