Is :ratio Fiber and Protein Pina Colada Dairy Snack Lactose Free?

Description
ratio FibrPro PinaColda DrySck
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized ultra-filtered nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
ratio FibrPro PinaColda DrySck
Ingredients
Pasteurized Ultra-Filtered Nonfat Milk, Pasteurized Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Nonfat Milk, Chicory Root Fiber. Contains 2% or less of: Sunflower Oil, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Sweetener, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Cultures (L. bulgaricus, S. thermophilus, L. rhamnosus).
Check :ratio Fiber and Protein Pina Colada Dairy Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open :ratio Fiber and Protein Pina Colada Dairy Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


