Is :Ratio Protein Strawberry Flavour Dairy Snacks Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cultured pasteurized ultrafiltered nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

cultured pasteurized milk
whey protein concentrate
cultured pasteurized ultrafiltered nonfat milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry-flavored dairy snack delivers a sweet, fruity taste with subtle tart notes and a pronounced berry aroma. Texture is typically smooth and creamy, slightly thick or spoonable. Consumers report using it for quick breakfasts, portable snacks, dessert toppings, or paired with granola and fruit; reviews highlight consistent flavor and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Ultrafiltered Nonfat Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% or less of: Erythritol, Sunflower Oil, lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Beet Juice Concentrate (for color), Stevia Sweetener, Carrageenan.

Check :Ratio Protein Strawberry Flavour Dairy Snacks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

:Ratio Protein Strawberry Flavour Dairy Snacks is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewaySmith'sTargetVons

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go
Dairy Free? :Ratio Protein Strawberry Flavour Dairy Snacks | Spoonful