Is - Scandinavian Oat Crispbread ( 15 - 3.5 OZ) per 15 EA Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Bran, Oat Bran

Check - Scandinavian Oat Crispbread ( 15 - 3.5 OZ) per 15 EA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

- Scandinavian Oat Crispbread ( 15 - 3.5 OZ) per 15 EA is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmartAmazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go