Is 白玉城老坛 工坊 红汤 Spicy 1986 火锅底料 Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed oil, chilli, Pixian pepper sauce, Sichuan pepper, cinnamon, star anise, cumin, spice, cooking wine, salt, yeast extract, monosodium glutamate, potassium sorbate

Check 白玉城老坛 工坊 红汤 Spicy 1986 火锅底料 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthy
Texture
OilyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep