Is 0% Berries and Cherry Flavoured Stirred Yogurt Variety Pack, Source Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- made with vitamin a & d fortified skim milk
- vitamin d3
- tricalcium phosphate
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CHERRIES, RASPBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, WATER, MILK AND WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, PECTIN, COLOUR, STEVIA EXTRACT, SODIUM CITRATE, BACTERIAL CULTURES, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN D3. MADE WITH VITAMIN A & D FORTIFIED SKIM MILK.
Check 0% Berries and Cherry Flavoured Stirred Yogurt Variety Pack, Source against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 0% Berries and Cherry Flavoured Stirred Yogurt Variety Pack, Source in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Frito-Lay Baked and Popped Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
Where to buy
0% Berries and Cherry Flavoured Stirred Yogurt Variety Pack, Source is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


