Is 0% Greek Yogurt Blueberry 4 x 100 g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- ultrafiltered skim milk
- skim milk
- yogurt
ultrafiltered skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Ultrafiltered Skim Milk, Skim Milk, Bacterial Culture, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Cane Sugar, Water, Blueberries, Natural Flavour, Modified Corn Starch, Concentrated Grape Juice, Pectin, Rice Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check 0% Greek Yogurt Blueberry 4 x 100 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 0% Greek Yogurt Blueberry 4 x 100 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
0% Greek Yogurt Blueberry 4 x 100 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


