Is 0% Greek Yogurt Blueberry 4 x 100 g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- vitamin a palmitate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Ultrafiltered Skim Milk, Skim Milk, Bacterial Culture, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Cane Sugar, Water, Blueberries, Natural Flavour, Modified Corn Starch, Concentrated Grape Juice, Pectin, Rice Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check 0% Greek Yogurt Blueberry 4 x 100 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 0% Greek Yogurt Blueberry 4 x 100 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
0% Greek Yogurt Blueberry 4 x 100 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


