Is 0% Greek Yogurt Key Lime 4 x 100 g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- vitamin a palmitate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (ultrafiltered skim milk, skim milk, bacterial culture, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3), Cane sugar, Water, Natural flavour, Pectin, Concentrated key lime juice, Spirulina and safflower concentrate, Rice starch, Sodium citrate, Turmeric, Concentrated lemon juice
Check 0% Greek Yogurt Key Lime 4 x 100 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 0% Greek Yogurt Key Lime 4 x 100 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
0% Greek Yogurt Key Lime 4 x 100 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


