Is "00" Farina Enriched, Unbleached Fine Wheat Flour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, VITAMINS AND MINERALS (FERROUS FUMARATE, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID).
Check "00" Farina Enriched, Unbleached Fine Wheat Flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open "00" Farina Enriched, Unbleached Fine Wheat Flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
Martin’s Sandwich Potato Rolls, Made with Unbleached Flour & Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Mission 100% Whole Wheat Medium Flour Tortillas - 16oz/10ct
Where to buy
"00" Farina Enriched, Unbleached Fine Wheat Flour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


