Is 0064100144996 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sour cream solids
- cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, Vegetable oil (vegetable oil, TBHQ, citric acid), Dried potatoes (potatoes, citric acid), Modified corn starch, Seasoning [maltodextrin, salt, cheddar cheese solids, milk ingredients, monosodium glutamate, onion powder, sour cream solids (milk ingredients, bacterial culture), dextrose, garlic powder, lactic acid, citric acid, paprika extract, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, annatto extract, natural flavour], Cheddar cheese, Oat hull fibre, Sugar, Salt, Lactic acid, Monosodium glutamate, Ammonium bicarbonate, Citric acid, Paprika extract, Turmeric extract, Annatto extract, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Soy lecithin, Asparaginase, Amylase, Protease, Sulphites.
Check 0064100144996 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 0064100144996 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Unknown


