Is 1.00OZ DORITOS CRA COOL RANCH Gluten Free?

Description
Single-serve 1.0 oz bag contains triangular chips with pronounced cool-ranch flavor and strong, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten directly from the bag, at parties, with dips, or as a portable snack. Reviewers commonly cite bold seasoning, consistent crispness, and convenient sizing, and occasional lingering tangy aftertaste reported.

Description
Single-serve 1.0 oz bag contains triangular chips with pronounced cool-ranch flavor and strong, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten directly from the bag, at parties, with dips, or as a portable snack. Reviewers commonly cite bold seasoning, consistent crispness, and convenient sizing, and occasional lingering tangy aftertaste reported.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Whole Corn, Corn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, and/or Sunflower Oil), Buttermilk, Salt, Corn Dextrin, Tomato Powder, Corn Starch, Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Skim Milk, Sugar, Dextrose, Malic Acid, Sodium Acetate, Artificial Color (Including Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5), Sodium Caseinate, Disodium Phosphate, Spice, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Disodium Inosinate, and Disodium Guanylate. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check 1.00OZ DORITOS CRA COOL RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1.00OZ DORITOS CRA COOL RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


