Is (1 Can) Red Bull Energy Drink, Coconut Berry, 12 Fl Oz, Coconut Edition Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • calcium pantothenate
  • sucrose acetate isobutyrate
  • glycerol ester of wood rosin
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Red Bull Energy Drink Coconut Berry is a 12 fl oz coconut edition. It is made with high-quality ingredients and was developed by Dietrich Mateschitz. This energy drink was launched in 1987 and is known for its great flavor. People really love the taste of this energy drink. No specific information about what people say about the Red Bull Energy Drink Coconut Berry is provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Caffeine, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hcl (Vitamin B6), Calcium Pantothenate, Color, Blue 1, Vitamin B12

Check (1 Can) Red Bull Energy Drink, Coconut Berry, 12 Fl Oz, Coconut Edition against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(1 Can) Red Bull Energy Drink, Coconut Berry, 12 Fl Oz, Coconut Edition is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? (1 Can) Red Bull Energy Drink, Coconut Berry, 12 Fl Oz, Coconut Edition | Spoonful