Is 1% Cottage Cheese - Strawberry Fruit on the Bottom Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- salt, vitamin a, palmitate, carbon dioxide
- palmitate
- natural flavors
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED NONFAT MILK, STRAWBERRY BASE (WATER, STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE), MILK, NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: SALT, VITAMIN A, PALMITATE, CARBON DIOXIDE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ENZYMES
Check 1% Cottage Cheese - Strawberry Fruit on the Bottom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1% Cottage Cheese - Strawberry Fruit on the Bottom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
1% Cottage Cheese - Strawberry Fruit on the Bottom is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


