Is 1% LOWFAT CULTURED BUTTERMILK Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- 2% of modified food starch
- contains less than 2% of modified food starch
2% of modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check 1% LOWFAT CULTURED BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1% LOWFAT CULTURED BUTTERMILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Buttermilk Pancake & Waffle Mix
BUTTERMILK FLAPJACK & WAFFLE MIX POWER CAKES, BUTTERMILK
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


