Is 1% LOWFAT SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE WITH CHIVES, CHIVES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK, NONFAT MILK, CHIVE BASE (WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, WHITE VINEGAR, ONION POWDER, CHINES, GARLIC POWDER, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE AND PARSLEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: GRADE A WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CARBON DIOXIDE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ENZYME.
Check 1% LOWFAT SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE WITH CHIVES, CHIVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1% LOWFAT SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE WITH CHIVES, CHIVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


