Is 1% LOWFAT SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE WITH PINEAPPLE & CHERRY, PINEAPPLE & CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- carbon dioxide
- lactic acid
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK AND MILK, PINEAPPLE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, CHERRIES, WHEY, WATER, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, RED 40, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), LACTIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SORBIC ACID AND CARBON DIOXIDE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), ENZYMES.
Check 1% LOWFAT SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE WITH PINEAPPLE & CHERRY, PINEAPPLE & CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1% LOWFAT SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE WITH PINEAPPLE & CHERRY, PINEAPPLE & CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Where to buy
1% LOWFAT SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE WITH PINEAPPLE & CHERRY, PINEAPPLE & CHERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Granule


