Is 1% M.F. Organic Fresh Partly Skimmed Milk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic partly skimmed milk
organic partly skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check 1% M.F. Organic Fresh Partly Skimmed Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1% M.F. Organic Fresh Partly Skimmed Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
Malk, Vanilla Almond Milk Organic, 28 Fl Oz
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
About this product
Milk · Liquid


