Is 1 oz Smoked Venison Stick (30 1 oz sticks/box) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Venison, Pork, Seasoning (Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Mustard, Dextrose, Garlic Powder), Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Vinegar, Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Sorbate
Check 1 oz Smoked Venison Stick (30 1 oz sticks/box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1 oz Smoked Venison Stick (30 1 oz sticks/box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Where to buy
1 oz Smoked Venison Stick (30 1 oz sticks/box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


