Is 1 Pack x Organic Healthy Grains "Spelt Pasta" 12oz / 340g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic spelt wheat flour

organic spelt wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Spelt Wheat Flour, Water

Check 1 Pack x Organic Healthy Grains "Spelt Pasta" 12oz / 340g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

1 Pack x Organic Healthy Grains "Spelt Pasta" 12oz / 340g is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch